Staff & Board

Meet the Nicaragua Team

  • Leonidas Casco
    Leonidas Casco Administrador del Programa de Agua
  • Maryuri Mejia
    Maryuri Mejia Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Alexia Andrade
    Alexia Andrade Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Alvaro Rodriguez
    Alvaro Rodriguez Co-fundador, Director, y representante legal
  • Evelyn Soza
    Evelyn Soza Administradora
  • Milton Rocha
    Milton Rocha Supervisor de Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Caren Espinoza
    Caren Espinoza Contadora
  • Nelson Gonzalez
    Nelson Gonzalez Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Ivania Arcia
    Ivania Arcia Asistente de Programas
  • Osman Jarquin
    Osman Jarquin Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Kelvin Cruz
    Kelvin Cruz Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua

Meet the Honduras Team

  • Diana Calix
    Diana Calix Co-fundadora, Director, y representante legal
  • Israel Elvir
    Israel Elvir Administrador
  • Oneida Lara
    Oneida Lara Coordinadora de Educación Escolar de WASH
  • Willian Martinez
    Willian Martinez Supervisor de Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Elias Mejia
    Elias Mejia Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Isai Lopez
    Isai Lopez Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Carlos Izaguirre
    Carlos Izaguirre Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Yony Rodriguez
    Yony Rodriguez Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Dennis Urquia
    Dennis Urquia Coordinador de Laboratorio de Calidad del Agua
  • Alicia Nicolás
    Alicia Nicolás Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Brayan Lopez
    Brayan Lopez Coordinador de Sensores Remotos
  • Kevin Lopez
    Kevin Lopez Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua
  • Yaredy Alvarado
    Yaredy Alvarado Circuit Rider, Técnico Especialistas en Agua

Meet the Global Team

  • Wes Meier
    Wes Meier Co-Founder & CEO
  • Lisa Cook
    Lisa Cook Development Director
  • Lauren Butler
    Lauren Butler Global Program Director
  • Nicole Farn
    Nicole Farn Marketing Manager
  • Slade Kemmet
    Slade Kemmet Design & Media Specialist
  • Megan Lindmark
    Megan Lindmark Data Science/ IoT Specialist

Meet the Board

  • Frank Bergh, P.E.
    Frank Bergh, P.E. Senior Engineer, NRECA International
  • Diana Calix
    Diana Calix Co-fundadora, Director, y representante legal
  • Morgan Clybourn
    Morgan Clybourn Managing Director at Highland Circle Innovations
  • Veronica Descotte
    Veronica Descotte VP of Business Development & Strategy, Neuromodulation at Medtronic
  • Katie Frank
    Katie Frank Senior Manager, EY
  • Terry Gallagher
    Terry Gallagher President, StrategIn Consulting
  • Lucy Jodlowska
    Lucy Jodlowska EOS Board Chair; Executive Director, Winrock Solutions
  • Leah Larson
    Leah Larson Chief Marketing Officer | VP Marketing | Modernizing B2B
  • Gregory McGrath
    Gregory McGrath EOS Co-Founder; Sales Leader, Gartner
  • Wesley Meier
    Wesley Meier CEO and Co-Founder, EOS International
  • Chris Bordlemay Padilla
    Chris Bordlemay Padilla Water Manager, Cornell University
  • Alvaro Rodriguez
    Alvaro Rodriguez Co-fundador, Director, y representante legal
  • Nick Wobbrock
    Nick Wobbrock Co-Founder and Partner, Blue Forest Conservation
  • Chris Deal
    Chris Deal EOS Advisory Board & Co-founder; Director, Modus Engineering
  • Kelly Connolly
    Kelly Connolly Consultant, Spencer Stuart